Flag Football League Schedules

Ages 5-6

Game # Game Date Game Time(s) Location
Game 1 Wednesday, March 20 5:00 pm East Field
Game 2 Wednesday, March 27 5:00 pm East Field
Game 3 Wednesday, April 3 5:00 pm East Field
Game 4 Wednesday, April 10 5:00 pm East Field
Game 5 Wednesday, April 17 5:00 pm East Field
Game 6 Wednesday, April 24 5:00 pm East Field
Game 7 Wednesday, May 1 5:00 pm East Field
Game 8 Wednesday, May 8 5:00 pm East Field

Ages 7-8

Game # Game Date Opponent (s) Game Time(s) Location
Game 1 Wednesday, March 20 Pink vs. Orange
Blue vs. Green
5:45 pm
5:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Game 2 Wednesday, March 27 Green vs. Pink
Orange vs. Blue
5:45 pm
5:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Game 3 Wednesday, April 3 Orange vs. Green
Pink vs. Blue
5:45 pm
5:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Game 4 Wednesday, April 10 Blue vs. Green
Pink vs. Orange
5:45 pm
5:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Game 5 Wednesday, April 17 Orange vs. Blue
Green vs. Pink
5:45 pm
5:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Game 6 Wednesday, April 24 Pink vs. Blue
Orange vs. Green
5:45 pm
5:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Playoffs Game 1 Wednesday, May 1 TBD vs. TBD
TBD vs. TBD
5:45 pm
5:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Championship Night Wednesday, May 8 3rd Place Game
Championship
5:45 pm
5:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South

Ages 9-10

Game # Game Date Opponent (s) Game Time(s) Location
Game 1 Wednesday, March 20 Pink vs. Orange
Grey vs. Green
Blue vs. Yellow
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
East Field
Game 2 Wednesday, March 27 Pink vs. Yellow
Blue vs. Grey
Green vs. Orange
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
East Field
Game 3 Wednesday, April 3 Blue vs. Green
Orange vs. Yellow
Grey vs. Pink
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
East Field
Game 4 Wednesday, April 10 Blue vs. Orange
Pink vs. Green
Yellow vs. Grey
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
East Field
Game 5 Wednesday, April 17 Green vs. Yellow
Grey vs. Orange
Blue vs. Pink
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
East Field
Playoffs Game 1 Wednesday, April 24 #3 seed vs. #6 seed
#4 seed vs. #5 seed
SCRIMMAGE for #1 seed & #2 seed
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
East Field
Playoffs Game 2 Wednesday, May 1 #1 seed vs. lowest remaining seed
#2 seed vs. highest remaining seed
SCRIMMAGE for Non-Winners
 for Playoff Week 1 
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
East Field
Championship Night Wednesday, May 8 Championship
3rd Place Game
5th Place Game
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
6:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
East Field

Ages 11-13

Game # Game Date Opponent (s) Game Time(s) Location
Game 1 Wednesday, March 20 Pink vs. Orange
Blue vs. Green
7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Game 2 Wednesday, March 27 Green vs. Pink
Orange vs. Blue
7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Game 3 Wednesday, April 3 Orange vs. Green
Pink vs. Blue
7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Game 4 Wednesday, April 10 Blue vs. Green
Pink vs. Orange
7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Game 5 Wednesday, April 17 Orange vs. Blue
Green vs. Pink
7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Game 6 Wednesday, April 24 Pink vs. Blue
Orange vs. Green
7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Playoffs Wednesday, May 1 TBD vs. TBD
TBD vs. TBD
7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South
Championship Night Wednesday, May 8 3rd Place Game
Championship
7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Brewster North
Brewster South