Basketball League Schedules

Ages 5-7

Game # Game Date Game Time(s)
Game 1 Saturday, March 23 11:30 am
Game 2 Saturday, March 30 11:30 am
Game 3 Saturday, April 6 11:30 am
Game 4 Saturday, April 13 11:30 am
Game 5 Monday, April 15 5:30 pm
Game 6 Saturday, April 27 11:30 am
Game 7 Saturday, May 4 11:30 am
Game 8 Saturday, May 11 11:30 am

Ages 8-10

Game # Game Date Opponent (s) Game Time(s)
Game 1 Saturday, March 23 White vs. Grey
Blue vs. Black
Purple vs. Orange
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:30 pm
Game 2 Saturday, March 30 Purple vs. Grey
White vs. Blue
Black vs. Orange
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:30 pm
Game 3 Saturday, April 6 Purple vs. Blue
Orange vs. Grey
White vs. Black
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:30 pm
Game 4 Saturday, April 13 White vs. Orange
Purple vs. Black
Grey vs. Blue
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:30 pm
Game 5 Monday, April 15 Black vs. Grey
Blue vs. Orange
White vs. Purple
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
6:30 pm
Playoffs Game 1 Saturday, April 27
SCRIMMAGE for #1 seed & #2 seed
#3 seed vs. #6 seed
#4 seed vs. #5 seed
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:30 pm
Playoffs Game 2 Saturday, May 4
SCRIMMAGE for Non-Winners  for Playoff Week 1 
#1 seed vs. lowest remaining seed
#2 seed vs. highest remaining seed
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:30 pm
Championship Day Saturday, May 11
5th Place Game
3rd Place Game
Championship Game
11:30 am
12:30 pm
12:30 pm

Ages 11-13

Game # Game Date Opponent (s) Game Time(s)
Game 1 Saturday, March 23 White vs. Purple
Blue vs. Orange
9:30 am
10:30 am
Game 2 Saturday, March 30 Orange vs. Purple
White vs. Blue
9:30 am
10:30 am
Game 3 Saturday, April 6 Purple vs. Blue
Orange vs. White
9:30 am
10:30 am
Game 4 Saturday, April 13 Orange vs. Blue
Purple vs. White
9:30 am
10:30 am
Game 5 Tuesday, April 16 Blue vs. White
Purple vs. Orange
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Game 6 Saturday, April 27 White vs. Orange
Blue vs. Purple
9:30 am
10:30 am
Playoffs Game 1 Saturday, May 4 #1 seed vs. #4 seed
#2 seed vs. #3 seed
9:30 am
10:30 am
Championship Day Saturday, May 11 3rd Place Game
Championship
9:30 am
10:30 am

Ages 14-17

Game # Game Date Opponent (s) Game Time(s)
Game 1 Saturday, March 23 White vs. Purple
Blue vs. Orange
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Game 2 Saturday, March 30 Orange vs. Purple
White vs. Blue
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Game 3 Saturday, April 6 Purple vs. Blue
Orange vs. White
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Game 4 Saturday, April 13 Orange vs. Blue
Purple vs. White
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Game 5
Monday, April 15
Tuesday, April 16
Blue vs. White
Purple vs. Orange
7:30 pm
7:30 pm
Game 6 Saturday, April 27 White vs. Orange
Blue vs. Purple
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Playoffs Game 1 Saturday, May 4 #1 seed vs. #4 seed
#2 seed vs. #3 seed
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
Championship Day Saturday, May 11 3rd Place Game
Championship
1:30 pm
2:30 pm